Cyclo-Cross World Championships 2020 [FULL RACE] (junior)

718

Description

February 2, 2020

Cyclo-Cross World Championships 2020 – Dübendorf

The 2020 UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships will be held from 1 to 2 February 2020 in Dübendorf, Switzerland.

Thibau Nys wins junior men’s title
Favourite delivers as Belgium sweep the podium

Results :
1 Thibau Nys (Belgium) 0:38:50
2 Lennert Belmans (Belgium) 0:00:31
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Belgium) 0:00:38
4 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 0:00:54
5 Tibor Del Grosso (Netherlands) 0:01:08
6 Marco Brenner (Germany) 0:01:13
7 Jente Michels (Belgium) 0:01:29
8 Florian Richard Andrade (France) 0:01:34
9 Rory Mcguire (Great Britain) 0:01:37
10 Andrew Strohmeyer (United States Of America) 0:01:39
11 Oliver Stockwell (Great Britain) 0:01:50
12 Ugo Ananie (France) 0:01:51
13 Hugo Kars (Netherlands)
14 Jan Zatloukal (Czech Republic) 0:02:01
15 Matěj Stránský (Czech Republic) 0:02:17
16 Joe Kiely (Great Britain) 0:02:24
17 Yorben Lauryssen (Belgium) 0:02:28
18 Ward Huybs (Belgium) 0:02:32
19 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Italy) 0:02:57
20 Corran Carrick-anderson (Great Britain) 0:03:01
21 Davide De Pretto (Italy) 0:03:13
22 Baptiste Vadic (France) 0:03:31
23 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Germany) 0:03:43
24 Timo Müller (Switzerland) 0:03:50
25 Tim Neffgen (Germany) 0:03:52
26 Mats Wenzel (Luxembourg)
27 Matyáš Kopecký (Czech Republic) 0:04:07
28 Magnus Sheffield (United States Of America) 0:04:11
29 Bryan Olivo (Italy) 0:04:13
30 Ben Chilton (Great Britain) 0:04:18
31 Jean-Luc Halter (Switzerland) 0:04:21
32 Danny Van Lierop (Netherlands) 0:04:27
33 Bailey Groenendaal (Netherlands)
34 Luca Harter (Germany) 0:04:37
35 Rémi Lelandais (France)
36 Lucas Janssen (Netherlands) 0:04:43
37 Oliver Vedersø Sølvhøj (Denmark) 0:04:45
38 Filippo Agostinacchio (Italy) 0:04:53
39 Noé Castille (France) 0:04:54
40 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Spain) 0:05:04
41 Nick Carter (United States Of America) 0:05:22
42 Darren Rafferty (Ireland) 0:05:24
43 Pavel Jindřich (Czech Republic) 0:05:42
44 Arno Wallenborn (Luxembourg) 0:05:59
45 Yujiro Murakami (Japan)
46 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Spain) 0:06:18
47 Oscar Lind (Sweden) 0:06:20
48 Noé Ury (Luxembourg) 0:06:29
49 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 0:06:46
50 Matyáš Fiala (Czech Republic) 0:06:48
51 Cody Scott (Canada) 0:07:05
52 Jakub Musialik (Poland)
53 Aitzol Sasieta Antxia (Spain) 0:07:12
54 Ettore Loconsolo (Italy) 0:07:26
55 Sergio Diego Carrasco (Spain) 0:07:48
56 Miguel Diaz Perez (Spain) 0:07:52
57 Matthew Leliveld (Canada) 0:08:23
58 Raito Suzuki (Japan) 0:08:29
59 Carl Kagevi (Sweden) 0:08:54
60 Jared Scott (United States Of America) 0:09:02
61 Patryk Janiszewski (Poland)
62 Matúš Jakub Koreň (Slovakia)
63 Antoni Lukow (Poland)
64 Erik Vetisch (Australia)
DNF Gustav Wang (Denmark)
DNF Lars Sommer (Switzerland)


Show more...